What’s your address, phone, and web address?

1333 S Mayflower Ave, Suite 100
Monrovia, CA 91016
Phone: 877.476.7380
www.IZZE.com

How’d you come up with the name “IZZE”?

IZZE is named after Isabelle, the eldest daughter of Todd Woloson, our co-founder.

Who designed the fruit slice logo?

TDA Advertising and Design in Boulder, Colorado, created our logo and 12-ounce packaging. Don’t you just love it?

Where can I buy IZZE?

Click here for locations near you.

Are there any preservatives in IZZE products?

IZZE FUSIONS contain Sodium Polyphosphates and Potassium Sorbate, both commonly used in the food industry as a preservative and stabilizer. IZZE Sparkling Juice and IZZE Organic Sparkling Water Beverages do not contain preservatives. Citric acid is added for taste/tartness and is not added for purposes of preserving the beverage.

Where do the sugars/carbohydrates on the IZZE SPARKLING JUICE label come from? How about for IZZE FUSIONS?

Real fruit contains fructose (a type of sugar), and carbohydrates, and since IZZE SPARKLING JUICE is made with real fruit juice, IZZE SPARKLING JUICE contains them, too. There are 87-107 calories in eight ounces of IZZE SPARKLING JUICE (depending on the flavor), and 120-130 calories in twelve. IZZE FUSIONS contains sugar and purified stevia leaf extract, a natural sweetener. There are 60 calories in twelve ounces of IZZE FUSIONS. Ounce-per-ounce, this is equal to, if not lower than, other juices drinks, sodas, and new age beverages on the market. But most importantly, the sugars/carbohydrates in IZZE are naturally occurring, and come from wholesome sources.

Are IZZE products caffeine free?

Yes, all IZZE products are caffeine free.

Are IZZE products gluten-free?

While our company does not currently make gluten-free label claims, none of the ingredients in our products are derived from grains or flours that have been linked to malabsorption syndrome associated with gluten sensitivity.

Are IZZE products vegan?

There are no established FDA standards for the term “vegan”, nor is there a legal definition for the term. A common definition for a vegan is “a vegan (most commonly pronounced VEE-gun) is a person who does not eat animal products, including meat, fish, seafood, eggs, and dairy.” IZZE can be considered vegan.

Are IZZE products certified Kosher?

No, IZZE products are not certified Kosher at this time.

Are IZZE products available internationally?

IZZE is only available in the U.S.

Where can I buy IZZE products by the case?

IZZE does not sell case quantities directly to the public, but we have heard that many of our customers have been able to order IZZE in case quantities from local retailers. If any of the stores in our Find IZZE section are familiar to you, it may be best to approach the store manager of that retailer and ask to order IZZE by the case.

Another option may be to order IZZE products through an on-line retailer such as www.amazon.com.